Race News for the 2014 Season

AZMM Home Page

Membership Information
Newsletters
Club Events
Weight Pull News
Mushing Links

  

 

2013 Morman Lake

2014 Mormon Lake Races

January 5 & 12, 2014

Race Results

1/5/14 Race Results

6-Dog 5.7 miles        Sat.   Sun.   Total

1. Charlie Odegaard 18:14  18:16  36:30

2. Justin Yates           19:27  18:08  37:35

3. Denise Edwards    19:59  17:49  37:48

4. Frank Engelhardt  22:26  22:15  44:41

5. Dave Eckert           22:55  23:30  46:25

 

4-Dog  4.3 miles

1. Denise Edwards     14:44  13:54  28:38

2. Justin Yates            15:53  14:29  30:22

3. Charlie Odegaard  15:52  14:54  30:46

4. Keith Hayes            16:06  14:49  30:55

5. Kayla Innerst          20:24  18:36  39:00

6. Madison Innerst      21:52  22:14  44:06

7. Alina Wright           28:21  27:53  56:14

8. Lorna Baker           32:51  34:56 1:07:47

9. Thomas Magadino Scratch

 

1-2 Dog Jr 1.4 miles

1. Xavier Avalos          5:59    4:13  10:12

2. Carmen Odegaard   7:54   6:08   14:02

3. Mykenzie Innerst    10:54 10:08   21:02

 

 

1/12/14 Update:   24 Teams with Results:

6-Dog 5.7 miles            Sat.        Sun.      Total

1. Charlie Odegaard  17:43      19:12      36:55

2. Justin Yates            19:24      22:34     41:58

3. Frank Engelhardt   21:29      23:31     45:00

4. Denise Edwards     20:55      25:35     46:30

5. Dave Eckert           22:04      27:29     49:33

6. Gery Allen              34:45      43;24   1:18:09

 

3-Dog 4.3 miles

1. Thomas Mangano  30:30      33:09   1:03:39

 

4-Dog 4.3 miles

1. Denise Edwards     13:57      14:22      28:19 

2. Justin Yates            14:51      15:46      30:37

3. Keith Hayes            15:59      16:21      32:20

4. Jade Odegaard      16:13      17:19      33:32

5. Kayla Innerst          19:43      21:41      41:24

6. Maddie Innerst       21:54      27:06      49:00

7. Gery Allen              30:00      28:26      58:56

8. Ashley Crawford     27:49      32:29   1:00:18

9. Debra Carson        28:49      33:11    1:02:00

10. Alina Wright         32:38      34:12    1:06:50

11. Rancy Reyes       32:29      35:53    1:08:22

12. Lorna Baker        32:34      41:39    1:14:13   

 1-2 Dog Jr. 1.4 miles

1. Xavier Avalos          4:35         5:01      9:36

2. Carmen Odegaard  4:59        5:57     10:56

3. Mykenzie Innerst     8:22        8:09     16:31

4. Audra Pleger           9:20        7:44     17:04

5. Aiden Hand            13:11      15:43     28:54